12312 Terraza Cir Unit TH7 Austin, TX 78726
Grandview Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12312 Terraza Cir Unit TH7, Austin, TX 78726 and is currently estimated at $452,467, approximately $210 per square foot. 12312 Terraza Cir Unit TH7 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Grandview Hills Elementary School, Four Points Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Yap Joyce
Bought by
Miranda Melanie and Caparaz Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,191
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Austin Residential Llc
Bought by
Yap Joyce S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Melanie | -- | First American Title | |
| Yap Joyce S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Melanie | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yap Joyce S | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,747 | $512,518 | $41,642 | $470,876 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $435,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,930 | $396,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,835 | $360,326 | $41,642 | $318,684 |
| 2020 | $8,151 | $331,294 | $75,000 | $256,294 |
| 2018 | $8,287 | $327,039 | $75,000 | $252,039 |
| 2017 | $8,184 | $320,940 | $75,000 | $245,940 |
| 2016 | $7,741 | $303,557 | $75,000 | $228,557 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,274 | $75,000 | $206,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map