12313 Eldon Dr Largo, FL 33774
Anona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12313 Eldon Dr, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $321,080, approximately $289 per square foot. 12313 Eldon Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Anona Elementary School, Largo High School, and Seminole Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Sergio and Lopez Clara
Bought by
Marra Michael A and Marra Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Outstanding Balance
$141,961
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Iori Andrea and Iaboni Rosa
Bought by
Lopez Sergio and Lopez Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,850
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marra Michael A | $164,000 | Baxter Title Corporation | |
| Lopez Sergio | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marra Michael A | $161,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sergio | $75,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $160,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $156,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $151,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $147,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $143,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $141,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $137,888 | $55,019 | $82,869 |
| 2018 | $877 | $84,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $858 | $83,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $80,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $80,094 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map