12313 Sardis Rd Mabelvale, AR 72103
Chicot West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,852 - $290,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12313 Sardis Rd, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $252,213, approximately $67 per square foot. 12313 Sardis Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Mabelvale Elementary School, Mabelvale Middle School, and Little Rock Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Broyles Patricia
Bought by
Broyles Paul Lindberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Broyles Paul Lindberg
Bought by
Broyles Paul Lindberg and Broyles Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broyles Paul Lindberg | -- | None Available | |
| Broyles Paul Lindberg | -- | Lenders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Broyles Paul Lindberg | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $43,174 | $3,800 | $39,374 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $43,174 | $3,800 | $39,374 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $43,174 | $3,800 | $39,374 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $43,174 | $3,800 | $39,374 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $26,640 | $3,900 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $26,640 | $3,900 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $26,640 | $3,900 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $26,640 | $3,900 | $22,740 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $26,640 | $3,900 | $22,740 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $29,660 | $6,000 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $29,660 | $6,000 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $29,656 | $6,000 | $23,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map