12314 Cold Stream Guard Ct Bristow, VA 20136
Villages At Saybrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12314 Cold Stream Guard Ct, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $819,253, approximately $279 per square foot. 12314 Cold Stream Guard Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Patriot High School, Cedar Point Elementary School, and E.H. Marsteller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Wade Craig S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,305
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$761,948
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Craig S | $300,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Craig S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $763,000 | $203,200 | $559,800 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $681,000 | $193,600 | $487,400 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $648,900 | $174,900 | $474,000 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $620,800 | $169,400 | $451,400 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $556,300 | $142,200 | $414,100 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $525,100 | $132,300 | $392,800 |
| 2019 | $7,793 | $502,800 | $131,900 | $370,900 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $484,400 | $125,500 | $358,900 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $473,200 | $125,500 | $347,700 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $469,200 | $123,900 | $345,300 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $455,500 | $123,900 | $331,600 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $441,200 | $119,100 | $322,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map