12314 Wild Pine Dr Unit D Houston, TX 77039
East Aldine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $894/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Breakfast Room
- Breakfast Bar
- Loft
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Large two bedroom with an upstairs loft in Pine Village North on Hwy 59 North in the Aldine Area. Two bedrooms downstairs. Upstairs loft via spiral staircase. Laminate flooring throughout. Freshly painted.
New flooring throughout. Large fireplace in the living room.
Minutes from Airport and Downtown Houston.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,449
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 2,141 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $184 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,313 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, maintenance structure, trash
- Northeast Pine Village HOA
- Pine Village North Th 4A Subdivision
Security
- Security Guard
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $101,024 | $25,292 | $75,732 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $114,421 | $25,292 | $89,129 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $95,590 | $25,292 | $70,298 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $78,567 | $19,455 | $59,112 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $70,305 | $7,491 | $62,814 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $48,929 | $7,491 | $41,438 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $44,111 | $7,491 | $36,620 |
| 2018 | $431 | $30,000 | $7,491 | $22,509 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $30,000 | $7,491 | $22,509 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $36,940 | $6,640 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $45,643 | $6,640 | $39,003 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $37,000 | $6,640 | $30,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -5.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -4.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -4.3% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,500 | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 84368369
APN: 1064510280004
- 12330 Wild Pine Dr Unit A
- 5810 Twisted Pine Ct Unit B
- 5802 Twisted Pine Ct Unit D
- 12262 Wild Pine Dr Unit A
- 12223 Wild Pine Dr Unit C
- 12254 Wild Pine Dr Unit A
- 12215 Wild Pine Dr Unit C
- 12222 Wild Pine Dr Unit C
- 5755 Easthampton Dr Unit C
- 5747 Easthampton Dr Unit D
- 5763 Easthampton Dr Unit A-D
- 12242 W Village Dr Unit A
- 5707 Easthampton Dr Unit B
- 5703 Easthampton Dr Unit D
- 12235 W Village Dr Unit D
- 12247 W Village Dr Unit E
- 12247 W Village Dr Unit D
- 12311 W Village Dr Unit C
- 12251 W Village Dr Unit B
- 12251 W Village Dr Unit A
- 5810 Twisted Pine Ct Unit B
- 5810 Twisted Pine Ct
- 5802 Twisted Pine Ct Unit D
- 12223 Wild Pine Dr Unit C
- 6215 Great Oaks Dr
- 12335 W Village Dr Unit A