NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12316 Agnes St Southgate, MI 48195

Estimated Value: $151,011 - $187,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
922 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2018

Last sale price $105,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,080 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Dont miss this one priced to sell with newly refinished original hardwood floors, newly finished tile through out the kitchen and bathroom freshly painted through out the home. All Brand new appliances Stove, Refrigerator,Washer,and Dryer. This home has it all move right in with Brand new Contemporary Windows/screens, Spacious New kitchen cabinets and pantry plenty of storage space large with a large basement. A must see inside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angel Holbrook

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse License #6501380900 Listed on: 05/04/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Tarwacki

New Dimensions Realty License #RCO-6501231159

New Dimensions Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00x114.00
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 922 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 53008020215000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 584.08
  • Warranty: Yes
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 922

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Sewer at Street, Public Sewer (Sewer-Sanitary)
  • Water Heater Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal)
  • Laundry Facilities: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 807692.3077
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00X114.00
  • Parcel Number: 53008020215000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2271.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 381.0000
  • Total Tax: 2652.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Southgate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Paradigm Property Group Llc
Bought by
Jones Jeusttiniae Y
Seller's Agent
Angel Holbrook
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse
Buyer's Agent
Penny Tarwacki
New Dimensions Realty
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$169,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Angel Holbrook
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-4.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1128.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Dnet Daniel Bruce
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Jeusttiniae Y $105,000 First American Title Ins Co
Pardigm Proeprty Group Llc $62,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $35,583 None Available
Dent Daniel $87,500 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Sold $105,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Price Changed $105,000 -6.3% $114 / Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 For Sale $112,000 +80.6% $121 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $62,000 -4.5% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2018 01/11/18 For Sale $64,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $66,300 $0 $0
2024 $2,043 $61,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,955 $55,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,276 $50,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,212 $45,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,175 $40,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,148 $37,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,405 $32,600 $0 $0
2017 $759 $30,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,995 $29,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,684 $28,800 $0 $0
2013 $2,600 $27,100 $0 $0
2012 $1,612 $25,500 $5,800 $19,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 218038420

Realcomp

APN: 53-008-02-0215-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.