Listed by COMPASS, Bought with Windermere Northlake
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12319 744th Ave NE Skykomish, WA 98288

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $517,350

2 Beds
1 Bath
810 Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2025

Last sale price $485,000 $599 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,861 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • River View
  • Wooded Lot
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of October 2025

A riverfront retreat which blends vintage character with modern upgrades. Situated at the confluence of the Skykomish & Beckler Rivers, this cozy cabin offers direct access to a private beach - perfect for summer swims, fly fishing, or lazy river floats. Views from inside include panoramic river scenes framed by evergreens w/ windows showcasing river & forest scenes. Inside, you'll find warm cedar and fir interiors, a charming woodstove, and a layout that sleeps up to 8. Upgrades include a metal roof, cedar deck, new windows, electrical panel, and exterior paint job -bringing modern reliability to timeless charm. 15 min from Stevens Pass & 45 min to Leavenworth, this cabin is a year-round escape for fishing, skiing or hiking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Newman

COMPASS License #23003385 Listed on: 06/25/2025

COMPASS

Co-Listed By

Chung Wu

COMPASS License #22034112

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Batiot

Windermere Northlake License #20114863

Windermere Northlake

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2398488

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • 60 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 810 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Storm Windows
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,733

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

10,606 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 11 - 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 810
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2398488, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2398488?w=Consumer&agent=98055
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 810
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 810
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Mountain(s), River, Territorial
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Dirt Road
  • Structure Type: House
  • WaterfrontFootage: 60

• Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Stove/Free Standing

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2526119043
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2435
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10606
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Gated Entry,Outbuildings
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Wood

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2733

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Wood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.81%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$493,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$282,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2024
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
List Price
$399,950
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,950
-7.49%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Northcutt Doris L
Bought by
Silva Carissa Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zelinski Brian $485,000 Cw Title
Streur Taber $370,000 Chicago Title
Silva Carissa Ann $370 None Listed On Document
Silva Carissa -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zelinski Brian $282,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Sold $485,000 0.0% $599 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Price Changed $485,000 -2.8% $599 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $499,000 +34.9% $616 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $370,000 -7.5% $457 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 For Sale $399,950 0.0% $494 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2024 08/03/24 For Sale $399,950 0.0% $494 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 For Sale $399,950 -- $494 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,733 $324,000 $112,000 $212,000
2023 $2,249 $288,000 $100,000 $188,000
2022 $2,186 $265,000 $92,000 $173,000
2021 $2,035 $218,000 $76,000 $142,000
2020 $2,193 $183,000 $64,000 $119,000
2018 $2,051 $181,000 $70,000 $111,000
2017 $1,816 $167,000 $65,000 $102,000
2016 $1,656 $149,000 $58,000 $91,000
2015 $1,577 $141,000 $55,000 $86,000
2014 -- $133,000 $52,000 $81,000
2013 -- $137,000 $53,000 $84,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2398488

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 252611-9043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.