1232 11th St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $146,468
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 11th St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $140,367, approximately $145 per square foot. 1232 11th St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Dennis Stearns and Stearns Darla
Bought by
Stearns Family Trust and Stearns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $108,000 | $12,800 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $108,000 | $12,800 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $92,900 | $12,800 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $92,900 | $12,800 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $949 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $969 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $37,500 | $10,100 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map