1232 Duck Pond Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Duck Pond Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $132,576, approximately $93 per square foot. 1232 Duck Pond Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Spell Dianne G
Bought by
Walden Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Moore Samuel A
Bought by
Spell Dianne G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Melissa A | $73,000 | -- | |
| Spell Dianne G | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $759 | $646 | $113 |
| 2024 | $152 | $759 | $646 | $113 |
| 2023 | $341 | $759,600 | $646,000 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $238 | $760 | $646 | $114 |
| 2021 | $119 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map