1232 Elsinore Ave Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,361,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Elsinore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $1,113,892, approximately $341 per square foot. 1232 Elsinore Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtzman Lawrence | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Hager Bruce William | $845,000 | Attorney | |
| Franz George B | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurtzman Lawrence | $510,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,143 | $262,501 | $49,088 | $213,413 |
| 2023 | $16,006 | $262,501 | $49,088 | $213,413 |
| 2022 | $21,162 | $311,406 | $37,842 | $273,564 |
| 2021 | $20,378 | $311,406 | $37,842 | $273,564 |
| 2020 | $15,005 | $311,406 | $37,842 | $273,564 |
| 2019 | $15,099 | $293,780 | $35,700 | $258,080 |
| 2018 | $15,117 | $293,780 | $35,700 | $258,080 |
| 2017 | $14,362 | $293,780 | $35,700 | $258,080 |
| 2016 | $14,076 | $286,878 | $34,629 | $252,249 |
| 2015 | $12,687 | $286,878 | $34,629 | $252,249 |
| 2014 | $12,778 | $286,878 | $34,629 | $252,249 |
| 2013 | $13,260 | $295,750 | $35,700 | $260,050 |
Map
- 1238 Elsinore Ave
- 1224 Ida St
- 915 Paradrome St
- 1054 Saint Paul Place
- 981 Paradrome St
- 985 Paradrome St
- 949 Pavilion St
- 982 Hatch St
- 989 Parkside Place
- 1126 Fuller St
- 1120 Fuller St
- 1112 Fuller St
- 428 Oregon St
- 939 Monastery St
- 1015 St Gregory St
- 429 Oregon St
- 310 Oregon St
- 328 Oregon St
- 387 Oregon St
- 502 Baum St
- 1236 Elsinore Ave
- 1242 Elsinore Ave
- 1234 Elsinore Ave
- 1244 Elsinore Ave
- 1230 Elsinore Ave
- 1235 Ida St
- 1233 Ida St
- 1233 Ida St Unit 2
- 1237 Ida St
- 1248 Elsinore Ave
- 1229 Ida St
- 1239 Ida St
- 1250 Elsinore Ave
- 1241 Elsinore Ave
- 1227 Ida St
- 1241 Ida St
- 1243 Ida St
- 1245 Ida St
- 1247 Ida St
- 1260-1282 Elsinore Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.