Estimated Value: $170,144 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Holmes St, Cocoa, FL 32922 and is currently estimated at $234,286, approximately $144 per square foot. 1232 Holmes St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary Magnet, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Jones Edward L
Bought by
Jones Angelia Monique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Angelia Monique | $39,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $151,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $151,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $94,730 | $20,000 | $74,730 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $88,030 | $12,600 | $75,430 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $83,840 | $12,600 | $71,240 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $80,000 | $0 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $75,000 | $0 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $59,890 | $12,000 | $47,890 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $54,450 | $12,000 | $42,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map