Estimated Value: $160,000 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Indiana Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $223,997, approximately $113 per square foot. 1232 Indiana Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Wharton Bonnie S
Bought by
Hunter Billie Jo and Hunter Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Deercreek Developers Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Ccnr Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Billie Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Ccnr Properties Llc | $213,333 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $33,360 | $12,770 | $20,590 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $28,560 | $10,640 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $28,560 | $10,640 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $28,560 | $10,640 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $939 | $22,080 | $8,400 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $939 | $22,080 | $8,400 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $940 | $22,080 | $8,400 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $876 | $20,960 | $7,280 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $481 | $20,960 | $7,280 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $477 | $20,960 | $7,280 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | $459 | $20,070 | $7,280 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | $459 | $20,070 | $7,280 | $12,790 |
| 2013 | $461 | $20,070 | $7,280 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map