1232 John McCoy Cr Cir Columbus Grove, OH 45830
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 John McCoy Cr Cir, Columbus Grove, OH 45830 and is currently estimated at $249,148, approximately $199 per square foot. 1232 John McCoy Cr Cir is a home with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Greater Columbus
Bought by
Bah Harouna and Bah Habih
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Community Housing Network Inc
Bought by
Greater Columbus Habitat For Humanity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bah Harouna | $112,000 | Warranty Ti | |
| Greater Columbus Habitat For Humanity | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bah Harouna | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $67,840 | $11,380 | $56,460 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $67,840 | $11,380 | $56,460 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $67,840 | $11,380 | $56,460 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $40,570 | $8,400 | $32,170 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $40,570 | $8,400 | $32,170 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $40,570 | $8,400 | $32,170 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $33,570 | $7,000 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $33,570 | $7,000 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $33,570 | $7,000 | $26,570 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $31,570 | $5,390 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $31,570 | $5,390 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $31,570 | $5,390 | $26,180 |
| 2013 | $844 | $37,135 | $6,335 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map