1232 Norview Ave Unit C Norfolk, VA 23513
Norview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Norview Ave Unit C, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $218,807, approximately $203 per square foot. 1232 Norview Ave Unit C is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Norview Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2023
Sold by
Miller Howard
Bought by
Howard M Miller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
The Landings At Five Points Inc
Bought by
Jones Raquel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard M Miller Revocable Trust | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Raquel A | $184,900 | -- | |
| Jones Raquel A | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Raquel A | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $135,900 | $18,200 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $125,800 | $18,200 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $112,400 | $14,800 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $106,300 | $14,800 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $93,100 | $8,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $93,100 | $8,000 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $93,100 | $8,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $93,400 | $8,000 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $93,400 | $8,000 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $192,300 | $8,000 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $192,300 | $8,000 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $192,300 | $8,000 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map