1232 Providence Terrace McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,639,078 - $1,999,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Providence Terrace, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,817,770, approximately $524 per square foot. 1232 Providence Terrace is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Hitt Christopher T
Bought by
Browne Miguel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,144
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,656,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Plumb Diane N
Bought by
Hitt Christopher T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Miguel D | $590,000 | -- | |
| Hitt Christopher T | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Miguel D | $442,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitt Christopher T | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,825 | $1,363,980 | $613,000 | $750,980 |
| 2024 | $15,825 | $1,272,010 | $538,000 | $734,010 |
| 2023 | $14,615 | $1,213,990 | $538,000 | $675,990 |
| 2022 | $14,112 | $1,157,170 | $508,000 | $649,170 |
| 2021 | $13,197 | $1,058,910 | $483,000 | $575,910 |
| 2020 | $12,613 | $1,004,790 | $476,000 | $528,790 |
| 2019 | $12,590 | $1,001,620 | $476,000 | $525,620 |
| 2018 | $11,506 | $1,000,510 | $476,000 | $524,510 |
| 2017 | $11,569 | $937,640 | $453,000 | $484,640 |
| 2016 | $11,564 | $937,640 | $453,000 | $484,640 |
| 2015 | $11,016 | $924,720 | $453,000 | $471,720 |
| 2014 | $10,414 | $874,400 | $453,000 | $421,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map