1232 S Florence Ave Tulsa, OK 74104
Renaissance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,517 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 S Florence Ave, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $210,129, approximately $192 per square foot. 1232 S Florence Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Patel Gitika and Patel Manish
Bought by
Meraki Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Vive Investments Llc
Bought by
Patel Gitika and Patel Manish
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Tu Properties Llc
Bought by
Property Of Oklaoma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Kinney Dennis K and Kinney Sandy
Bought by
Tu Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meraki Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Gitika | $108,000 | Multiple | |
| Property Of Oklaoma Llc | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Tu Properties Llc | $76,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Gitika | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $15,162 | $3,053 | $12,109 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $14,440 | $3,551 | $10,889 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $13,752 | $3,431 | $10,321 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $13,097 | $3,921 | $9,176 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $12,475 | $3,735 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $11,880 | $3,557 | $8,323 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $11,880 | $3,557 | $8,323 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $11,880 | $3,557 | $8,323 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $10,589 | $3,285 | $7,304 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $10,084 | $3,128 | $6,956 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $9,605 | $3,557 | $6,048 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $9,605 | $3,557 | $6,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map