1232 Townley Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,911 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Townley Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $194,728, approximately $134 per square foot. 1232 Townley Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
West William R and West Jill L
Bought by
West Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Mammenga Dennis P
Bought by
West William R and West Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Bugg Todd E | |
| West William R | $103,000 | Mclean County Tiltle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West William R | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $51,939 | $12,395 | $39,544 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $45,143 | $10,773 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $35,413 | $8,451 | $26,962 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $34,525 | $8,239 | $26,286 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $34,525 | $8,239 | $26,286 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $34,525 | $8,239 | $26,286 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $34,525 | $8,239 | $26,286 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $35,015 | $8,356 | $26,659 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $35,015 | $8,356 | $26,659 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $34,552 | $8,246 | $26,306 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $34,163 | $8,246 | $25,917 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,493 | $8,084 | $25,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map