1232 Union Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $325,443
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Union Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $310,722, approximately $258 per square foot. 1232 Union Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Cooke-Barr Jennifer
Bought by
Magnis Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$155,672
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Cooke Barr Keith H
Bought by
Cook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Henry F Burnes Wf
Bought by
Cook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnis Irina | $240,000 | -- | |
| Cook | -- | -- | |
| Cook | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnis Irina | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $271,100 | $77,100 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $265,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $260,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $254,700 | $77,100 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $249,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $244,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $239,500 | $77,100 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $226,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $212,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $198,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $198,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map