1232 W Amelia Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,421
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 W Amelia Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $457,034, approximately $133 per square foot. 1232 W Amelia Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,770 | $157,241 | $50,082 | $107,159 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $144,550 | $46,040 | $98,510 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $137,180 | $43,630 | $93,550 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $131,400 | $41,790 | $89,610 |
| 2020 | $7,600 | $125,860 | $40,030 | $85,830 |
| 2019 | $7,869 | $121,020 | $38,490 | $82,530 |
| 2018 | $8,203 | $117,240 | $36,640 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $8,388 | $112,050 | $35,020 | $77,030 |
| 2016 | $8,266 | $104,920 | $32,320 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $8,033 | $96,930 | $29,860 | $67,070 |
| 2014 | $7,629 | $92,080 | $24,640 | $67,440 |
| 2013 | $7,481 | $93,960 | $25,140 | $68,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map