12320 Brown Bridge Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12320 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $226,559, approximately $217 per square foot. 12320 Brown Bridge Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Shiver Roy A
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants Bk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,097
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Bought by
Vineyard Christian Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,097
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmers & Merchants Bk | -- | -- | |
| Vineyard Christian Church Inc | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vineyard Christian Church Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $60,080 | $13,000 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $56,600 | $7,400 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $60,880 | $7,400 | $53,480 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $53,360 | $7,400 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $34,800 | $7,400 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $816 | $34,240 | $8,480 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $35,200 | $8,480 | $26,720 |
| 2018 | $586 | $34,120 | $8,480 | $25,640 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $29,840 | $7,080 | $22,760 |
| 2016 | $908 | $26,440 | $7,080 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $911 | $26,520 | $7,080 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | $664 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map