Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12322 SW 99th St, Miami, FL 33186 and is currently estimated at $1,250,020, approximately $427 per square foot. 12322 SW 99th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Devon Aire K-8 Center, Arvida Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Ahrens George H and Ahrens Magalys
Bought by
Ahrens George H and Ahrens Magalys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Carranza Luis O and Carranza Angelina
Bought by
Arevalo Pedro R and Pietri-Arevalo Ilse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,696
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,197,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrens George H | -- | None Available | |
| Arevalo Pedro R | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History