12325 E Monroe Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12325 E Monroe Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $260,541, approximately $145 per square foot. 12325 E Monroe Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Hohenstein David P and Hohenstein Fayetta
Bought by
Jones Tracy and Jones Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Outstanding Balance
$103,977
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Flint John D
Bought by
Hohenstein David P and Hohenstein Fayetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Flint John D
Bought by
Allshouse Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tracy | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Hohenstein David P | -- | None Available | |
| Allshouse Benjamin | $38,447 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History