12325 La Plata St Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $473,221 - $626,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12325 La Plata St, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $564,555, approximately $440 per square foot. 12325 La Plata St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $443,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $420,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $396,600 | $255,600 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $385,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $373,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $330 | $362,400 | $255,600 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $357,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $351,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $314,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map