NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12326 2nd St Dickinson, TX 77539

Estimated Value: $646,283 - $733,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,326 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2021

Current estimated payment $4,847 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 6.25 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2021

**NEW PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED. READY TO NEGOTIATE.**
This home DID NOT flood during Harvey. This beautiful piece of country property is ideally located minutes from I45 and FM 646, which offers an abundance of restaurants and shopping. While the conveniences of city life are close by, this 6.25 acreage provides the quiet seclusion of living away from all the hustle and bustle. Sitting on the back porch of this three bedroom, two and half bath home, you will enjoy the view of green pastures and a stocked fishing pond. A separate Tiki Party House is ready for entertaining friends and family. Any variety of farm animals will appreciate the spacious barns and stalls, which include a watering system and a fly spray system. Come explore all this property has to offer. *This home did not flood during Harvey. *The two conex containers will be removed and do not convey with the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Boyd

Keystone Realty Group License #0658487 Listed on: 07/30/2021

Keystone Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosalie Stevenson

Rose Above Realty License #0664624

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,766

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6.25 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Thamans 1St Sub Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,766

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.2536
  • Subdivision Name: Thamans 1st Sub
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:7055-0000-0131-003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2326.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 45 - Santa Fe
  • High School: SANTA FE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SANTA FE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9766.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
List Price
$649,999
Current Estimated Value
$679,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,046
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,382

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Pullen Michael
Bought by
Smith Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Saltzmann Stephen Roy
Bought by
Saltzmann Deandria Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,875
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Ruiz Joe D and Ruiz Sylvia
Bought by
Jsruiz Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Saltzmann Stephen
Bought by
Saltzmann Deandria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Van Thanh and Phan Thuy Nga T
Bought by
Nguyen Son Thanh and Truong Carol Ngoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Sweet Patricia Louise
Bought by
Saltzmann Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,875
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Moore Jerry D and Moore Linda K
Bought by
Martin Myles Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ochoa Jovita -- Texas American Title Company
Smith Diane -- South Land Title Llc
Saltzmann Deandria Lisa -- None Available
Jsruiz Corporation -- None Available
Saltzmann Deandria L -- Stewart Title Company
Nguyen Son Thanh -- None Available
Saltzmann Stephen -- Texas American Title Company
Martin Myles Gary -- Southland Title Company
Snider Greg -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ochoa Jovita $450,000
Previous Owner Smith Diane $81,000
Previous Owner Saltzmann Deandria Lisa $133,875
Previous Owner Saltzmann Deandria L $288,000
Previous Owner Saltzmann Stephen $133,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2024 10/27/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Sold -- -- --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $649,999 +15.0% $279 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2019 10/13/19 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 For Sale $565,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,640 $759,910 $329,610 $430,300
2024 $14,640 $767,346 -- --
2023 $14,640 $697,587 $0 $0
2022 $14,698 $634,170 $226,100 $408,070
2021 $10,743 $471,940 $169,570 $302,370
2020 $9,878 $382,490 $169,570 $212,920
2019 $9,598 $356,930 $75,120 $281,810
2018 $9,525 $356,930 $75,120 $281,810
2017 $8,818 $356,930 $75,120 $281,810
2016 $8,017 $321,100 $75,120 $245,980
2015 $5,735 $293,730 $75,120 $218,610
2014 $5,735 $237,400 $75,120 $162,280

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 38766249

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7055-0000-0131-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.