12326 Schauer Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,972 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12326 Schauer Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $336,993, approximately $176 per square foot. 12326 Schauer Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2021
Sold by
Vanamberg Gregory D and Vanamberg Debora L
Bought by
Vanamberg Gregory A and Vanamberg Debora L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,461
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Vanamberg Gregory and Vanamberg Debora L
Bought by
Vanamberg Gregory D and Vanamberg Debora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Vanamberg Gregory and Vanamberg Deborah
Bought by
Vanamberg Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Desalvio Gerald A and Desalvio Monica A
Bought by
Vanamberg Gregory and Vanamberg Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanamberg Gregory A | -- | Land Title | |
| Vanamberg Gregory D | -- | Homeowners Title Agency | |
| Vanamberg Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanamberg Gregory | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanamberg Gregory A | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanamberg Gregory D | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $153,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $145,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $129,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $106,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $103,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $97,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $85,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $80,430 | $10,580 | $69,850 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $80,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map