NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12326 Wavecrest Rd Texas City, TX 77568

Estimated Value: $228,140 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,414 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,534 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lobit Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of February 2019

This new one-story home, the Trinity, features an open floor plan, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths complete with over $10,000 in upgrades including energy efficient appliances, spacious countertops, custom wood cabinets, brushed nickel hardware and an attached two-car garage. The Trinity, featured in the beautiful community of Seacrest, showcases a master suite with an oversized walk-in closet, a fully fenced backyard, welcoming covered entryway, and front yard landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Lipar

LGI Homes License #0591138 Listed on: 08/31/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Seacrest HOA, Phone Number (281) 857-6027

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Seacrest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:6368-0001-0017-000
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1414.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: LGI Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 365.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Seacrest HOA
  • Phone: 281-857-6027
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOBIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 17 - Dickinson
  • High School: DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LOBIT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2018
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$237,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%
Original Mortgage
$182,532
Outstanding Balance
$164,777
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,508

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernard Larry $182,532
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold -- -- --
01/09/2019 01/09/19 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,285 $222,060 $48,840 $173,220
2024 $7,285 $225,430 $48,840 $176,590
2023 $7,285 $233,270 $48,840 $184,430
2022 $7,644 $221,460 $48,840 $172,620
2021 $7,713 $211,090 $48,840 $162,250
2020 $7,433 $195,790 $48,840 $146,950
2019 $6,982 $178,960 $48,840 $130,120
2018 $1,062 $26,860 $26,860 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 58228012

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6368-0001-0017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.