NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12327 Colliers Reserve Dr Naples, FL 34110

Remington Reserve Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $2,669,000 - $3,028,309

3 Beds
5 Baths
3,938 Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2018

Last sale price $1,378,000 $350 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,375 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fishing Pier
  • Screened Pool
  • Naples Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fitness Center
  • 24-Hour Guard

About This Home

As of August 2018

H.13148 - An ultra-private 3/4 acre oasis awaits amidst the natural setting of Collier's Reserve, the first-ever Audubon Signature country club community in Southwest Florida. Custom-built and first-time offered, the ranch-style home boasts approx. 5800 SF of classic transitional luxury, plus a huge screen-enclosed outdoors with gas-heated pool, spa and poolside kitchen. 3 bedrooms with en-suite baths are complemented by 2 half baths and 2
dens (His & Her's). Gracious and spacious, the open-concept design incorporates a large chef's kitchen and attractive 'floating' wet bar to host family and friends in comfort and style. From 16' high ceilings with rich crown molding, to neutral-tone marble floors, to Subzero/Bosch/Viking appliances, expect luxe features throughout. Spacious walk-in wardrobes in all suites, multiple storage closets and ample custom cabinet systems are icing on the cake. Not to forget the over-sized 3-car garage where your golf cart is easily parked as well. Whether for a cozy night by the fireplace or Spring Break with the whole family, you'll make this estate your home in no time. For a private tour of the Club, call the Resident Listing Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monika DeBenedictis

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 05/24/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,262

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,938 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Custom Mirrors
  • Central Vacuum
  • Wired For Sound
  • Tray Ceiling
  • 12 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Underground Utilities
  • Water Treatment System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27185004849
  • Tax Block B

Community Details

Overview

  • $65,000 Membership Fee
  • $5,000 Additional Association Fee
  • $1,000 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Security

  • 24-Hour Guard

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,262

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,254 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: COLLIER'S RESERVE BLK B LOT 53
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 12
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 349.92
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Guest Bath, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 3938
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Sitting Area
  • Bedrooms: 3+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Formal
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Grill, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Security System, Smoke Detector, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Surround Sound Wired, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Built-In Desk, Island, Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower

• View: Preserve
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio, Sprinkler Auto, Storage
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Heated Gas, Pool Bath, Screened
  • Private Spa Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Gas, Pool Bath, Pool Integrated, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: 2+ Spaces, Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Guest

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Zoned
  • Heat: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Security: Monitored Alarm, Gated, Guard At Gate, Patrolled, Private Security System

• Sub Condo Name: COLLIERS RESERVE
  • HOA Fees: 5745
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Maintenance: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Club Fee Mandatory: 9301
  • Club Fee Mandatory Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Colliers Reserve
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Exercise Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center Attended, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • Total Number of Units: 224

Fee Information

  • Special Assessment: 3900.00
  • Special Assessment Frequency: Annually
  • Transfer Fees: 1000.00
  • One Time Mandatory Club Fee: 65000
  • One Time Other Fee: 5000

Schools

  • Elementary School: Naples Park Elementary School
  • High School: Gulf Coast High School
  • Middle School: North Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 22
  • Total Area: 5800
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 0.7300
  • Rear Exposure: Northeast
  • Lot Description: Oversize
  • Parcel Number: 27185004849

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 1
  • Min Days Of Lease: 120

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, No Homestead
  • Taxes: 10262.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2018
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
List Price
$1,435,000
Sold Price
$1,378,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,000
-3.97%
Current Estimated Value
$2,815,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,437,077
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Hall Gregory M
Bought by
Hall Gregory M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Hall Gregory M and Hall Regina A
Bought by
Hall Gregory M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Imperial Homes Of Sw Fl Inc
Bought by
Hall Gregory M and Hall Regina A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Colliers Reserve Ltd
Bought by
Imperial Homes Of Sw Fl Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walsh David K $1,378,000 Attorney
Hall Gregory M -- Attorney
Hall Gregory M -- --
Hall Gregory M $235,000 --
Imperial Homes Of Sw Fl Inc $235,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Imperial Homes Of Sw Fl Inc $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold $1,378,000 -4.0% $350 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $1,435,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,290 $2,731,698 -- --
2024 $18,551 $2,654,711 $1,733,593 $921,118
2023 $18,551 $1,454,802 $0 $0
2022 $16,969 $1,322,547 $0 $0
2021 $13,360 $1,202,315 $0 $0
2020 $12,036 $1,093,014 $331,567 $761,447
2019 $11,480 $1,034,195 $268,179 $766,016
2018 $11,567 $1,009,141 $0 $0
2017 $10,262 $917,401 $150,343 $767,058
2016 $12,051 $1,082,863 $0 $0
2015 $13,030 $1,110,368 $0 $0
2014 $11,538 $1,009,425 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 218037342

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 27185004849

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.