12328 E 26th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,682 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12328 E 26th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $163,921, approximately $151 per square foot. 12328 E 26th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Christian Lee and Edwards Cathryn
Bought by
Wilde Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,374
Outstanding Balance
$68,027
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Verneice Opal Lucas Trust and Edwards Christian
Bought by
Edwards Christian Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,374
Outstanding Balance
$68,027
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Lucas Vernice Opal
Bought by
Lucas Vernice Opal and The Vernice Opal Lucas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Holdings Llc | $81,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Edwards Christian Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Vernice Opal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilde Holdings Llc | $70,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $16,643 | $2,416 | $14,227 |
| 2024 | $541 | $4,264 | $705 | $3,559 |
| 2023 | $541 | $6,265 | $1,024 | $5,241 |
| 2022 | $568 | $4,264 | $811 | $3,453 |
| 2021 | $563 | $4,264 | $811 | $3,453 |
| 2020 | $555 | $4,264 | $811 | $3,453 |
| 2019 | $584 | $4,264 | $1,001 | $3,263 |
| 2018 | $586 | $4,264 | $1,001 | $3,263 |
| 2017 | $585 | $6,264 | $1,471 | $4,793 |
| 2016 | $572 | $6,264 | $1,471 | $4,793 |
| 2015 | $574 | $7,491 | $2,024 | $5,467 |
| 2014 | $568 | $7,491 | $2,024 | $5,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map