K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kerrie Young
Meritage Homes Kerrie Haley
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $677,000
Brand new energy efficient home ready NOW! Wonderful 2-story Glacier has livable layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, loft and a 3-car tandem garage. Elegant living room off the foyer welcomes you to the 2-story Great room with cozy fireplace & chef-inspired island kitchen. Enjoy living at Aspen Reserve conveniently located close to Downtown Denver. Known for their energy efficient features, our homes help you live a healthier & quieter lifestyle while saving thousands on utility bills.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kerrie Young
Meritage Homes Kerrie Haley Listed on: 02/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Bryan Keith | $449,903 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Bryan Keith | $441,753 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Off Market | $449,903 | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $449,903 | -5.3% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | For Sale | $475,060 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,669 | $43,930 | $9,180 | $34,750 |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $40,380 | $8,440 | $31,940 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $47,010 | $8,520 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $33,990 | $8,760 | $25,230 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $33,990 | $8,760 | $25,230 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | $34,370 | $8,220 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $6,147 | $34,370 | $8,220 | $26,150 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $30,230 | $8,280 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $21,610 | $21,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kerrie Young
Meritage Homes Kerrie Haley
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE811579
APN: 1571-32-4-38-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.