12329 Braddock Rd Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $1,976,096
Studio
--
Bath
5,419
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12329 Braddock Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $1,976,096, approximately $364 per square foot. 12329 Braddock Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Hms Properties Llc
Bought by
Cra Mac Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$544,866
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,431,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Bmi Realty Llc
Bought by
Hms Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cra Mac Holdings Llc | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Hms Properties Llc | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cra Mac Holdings Llc | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hms Properties Llc | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,417 | $1,019,960 | $315,560 | $704,400 |
| 2024 | $13,417 | $1,045,350 | $315,560 | $729,790 |
| 2023 | $14,110 | $1,125,610 | $315,560 | $810,050 |
| 2022 | $14,536 | $1,145,900 | $299,560 | $846,340 |
| 2021 | $14,777 | $1,137,980 | $299,560 | $838,420 |
| 2020 | $15,143 | $1,157,280 | $299,560 | $857,720 |
| 2019 | $15,284 | $1,168,030 | $299,560 | $868,470 |
| 2018 | $14,543 | $1,111,440 | $299,560 | $811,880 |
| 2017 | $13,974 | $1,086,600 | $299,560 | $787,040 |
| 2016 | $13,107 | $1,021,160 | $299,560 | $721,600 |
| 2015 | $12,613 | $1,016,360 | $299,560 | $716,800 |
| 2014 | $12,152 | $981,210 | $299,560 | $681,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map