12329 E Calle Riobamba Vail, AZ 85641
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,425 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12329 E Calle Riobamba, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $412,856, approximately $159 per square foot. 12329 E Calle Riobamba is a home with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Barry Zachary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,794
Outstanding Balance
$173,195
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Arizo
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Zachary T | $224,958 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| First American Title Insurance Company | $2,644,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First American Title Insurance Company | $2,644,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records