Estimated Value: $287,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Aztec Trail, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $310,313, approximately $149 per square foot. 1233 Aztec Trail is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Blanche Dodd Intermediate School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Ah4r I Tx Dfw Llc
Bought by
Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,560,649
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$368,250,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Sallee Jason and Sallee Jennifer
Bought by
Ah4r I Tx Dfw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2003
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Sallee Jason and Sallee Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,476
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ah4r I Tx Dfw Llc | $107,520 | None Available | |
| Sallee Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc | $482,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sallee Jason | $149,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $284,000 | $70,097 | $213,903 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $307,000 | $70,097 | $236,903 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $333,000 | $68,520 | $264,480 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $277,976 | $70,097 | $207,879 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $230,000 | $50,625 | $179,375 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $211,000 | $42,058 | $168,942 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $205,000 | $42,058 | $162,942 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $193,000 | $42,058 | $150,942 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $177,000 | $42,058 | $134,942 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $162,000 | $25,702 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $149,000 | $25,702 | $123,298 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,000 | $25,702 | $84,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map