1233 Cedar Hill Rd Rail Road Flat, CA 95248
Estimated payment $919/month
Highlights
- 15.56 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- Brush Vegetation
- Mountain View
- No HOA
- Many Trees
About This Lot
15.56 acres of peaceful, private land offering endless potential in the heart of Railroad Flat. The gentle rolling terrain can be come highly usable with some clearing - ideal for creating a future home site, hobby farm, or spacious rural retreat. With selective tree removal this property could open up to beautiful views. There is ample space for horses, livestock, heavy equipment, trucks, or storage area, making it versatile property for many uses. Electricity is nearby with a phone cable and at the road, providing convenient access to future development. Located Close to a county maintain highway, this acreage offers easy year-round access while still providing privacy and room to spread out. Come explore the possibilities and make this property or own.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 15.56 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a highway
- Dirt Road
- Brush Vegetation
- Corner Lot
- Many Trees
- Possible uses of the property include Single Family, Livestock, Orchard, Other, Recreational
- Property is zoned RA20, Single-Family
Additional Features
- Mountain Views
- Sewer Not Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 014-012-041-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $96,140 | $90,000 | $6,140 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $96,020 | $90,000 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $95,902 | $90,000 | $5,902 |
| 2021 | $983 | $85,842 | $80,000 | $5,842 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $85,728 | $80,000 | $5,728 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $85,616 | $80,000 | $5,616 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $85,506 | $80,000 | $5,506 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $85,399 | $80,000 | $5,399 |
| 2016 | $572 | $44,000 | $40,000 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $40,000 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $40,000 | $4,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $177,500 | Calaveras Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $95,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225148553
APN: 014-012-041-000
- 3820 Prussian Hill Rd
- 245 Rail Road Flat Rd
- 2383 Independence Rd
- 1551 John Dear Rd
- 245 Railroad Flat Rd
- 245 Railroad Flat Rd Unit 26
- 1151 Gorley Ln
- 1421 Gorley Ln
- 27 Ridge Rd
- 716 Railroad Flat Rd
- 1405 Railroad Flat Rd
- 65 Railroad Flat Rd
- 8884 Loan Ln
- 8211 Maranatha Ln
- 8912 Loan Ln
- 271 Sierra Madre Rd
- 201 Sierra Madre Rd
- 2805 Mason Rd
- 1402 Meredith Ln
- 616 Ridge Rd
- 1092 Winton Rd
- 16870 Alpine Dr
- 27125 Lake Dr
- 281 Forest Meadows Dr
- 504 Dogwood Dr
- 17501 Tannery Ln
- 102 W St Charles St Unit 1
- 125 Terrace View Cir
- 34 Main St
- 17 Raggio Rd Unit 1
- 70 Greenstone Terrace
- 515 Rosebush Ct
- 20250 Vineyard Ln
- 22499 Parrotts Ferry Rd Unit B
- 22499 Parrotts Ferry Rd Unit C
- 664 Morning Glory Cir
- 306 S Church St
- 951 Shaws Flat Rd
- 22 W Main St Unit SI ID1501075P
- 504 W Marlette St Unit B Upstairs