1233 Delbert Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Graceland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $136,053
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Delbert Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $125,527, approximately $122 per square foot. 1233 Delbert Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Graceland Park-O'Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Cross Robert S
Bought by
K & Z Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & Z Properties Llc | $50,000 | Dulaney Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $128,400 | $40,000 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $122,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $116,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $110,300 | $40,000 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $107,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $104,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $101,800 | $40,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $101,800 | $40,000 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $102,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $102,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map