1233 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,163 - $992,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $870,791, approximately $413 per square foot. 1233 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Glover Alfonzo and Glover Julia M
Bought by
Alfonzo Glover As Trustee and Julia Mae Glover Irrevocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Golani Llc
Bought by
Glover Julia and Glover Alfonzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonzo Glover As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Glover Julia | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glover Julia | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,386 | $47,340 | $15,000 | $32,340 |
| 2025 | $6,336 | $43,080 | $15,000 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $49,560 | $15,000 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $47,580 | $15,000 | $32,580 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $43,260 | $15,000 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $33,420 | $15,000 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $39,480 | $15,000 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $38,263 | $10,858 | $27,405 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $36,098 | $14,722 | $21,376 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $34,056 | $12,998 | $21,058 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $33,120 | $14,701 | $18,419 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $33,120 | $12,696 | $20,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map