1233 Hawthorne Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $1,043,189
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Hawthorne Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $860,797, approximately $527 per square foot. 1233 Hawthorne Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Parkway Bank And Trust Co
Bought by
Atsaves Tina P and Tina P Atsaves Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Atsaves Christ and Atsaves Tina
Bought by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company and Trust #12056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atsaves Tina P | -- | None Available | |
| Parkway Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,666 | $64,000 | $18,900 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $12,666 | $60,542 | $18,900 | $41,642 |
| 2023 | $13,676 | $60,542 | $18,900 | $41,642 |
| 2022 | $13,676 | $67,000 | $18,900 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $11,252 | $48,540 | $11,340 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $11,175 | $48,540 | $11,340 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $10,411 | $53,341 | $11,340 | $42,001 |
| 2018 | $9,567 | $45,032 | $9,922 | $35,110 |
| 2017 | $9,325 | $45,032 | $9,922 | $35,110 |
| 2016 | $9,733 | $48,510 | $9,922 | $38,588 |
| 2015 | $10,038 | $44,775 | $8,032 | $36,743 |
| 2014 | $9,867 | $44,775 | $8,032 | $36,743 |
| 2013 | $9,552 | $44,775 | $8,032 | $36,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map