1233 Kenmore Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,601 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Kenmore Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $104,650, approximately $94 per square foot. 1233 Kenmore Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Willard PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Beckinger Andrew J
Bought by
Beckinger Andrew J and Beckinger Bruce Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Cook Linda W
Bought by
Beckinger Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Cook Joseph and Cook Linda
Bought by
Beckinger Andrew and Beckinger Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cook Linda W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Guenther Joseph D and Treasurer Of Trumbull County
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Haller Lawrence M and Haller Mary Lou
Bought by
Guenther Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,053
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mary Lou Troughton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckinger Andrew J | -- | American Land Title | |
| Beckinger Andrew J | $46,900 | American Land Title Agency I | |
| Beckinger Andrew | $46,900 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Cook Linda W | $15,500 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Guenther Joseph D | $74,200 | -- | |
| Mary Lou Troughton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckinger Andrew | $42,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guenther Joseph D | $73,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $21,360 | $2,070 | $19,290 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $21,360 | $2,070 | $19,290 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $21,360 | $2,070 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $570 | $9,040 | $2,070 | $6,970 |
| 2021 | $571 | $9,040 | $2,070 | $6,970 |
| 2020 | $572 | $9,040 | $2,070 | $6,970 |
| 2019 | $576 | $8,650 | $2,070 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $590 | $8,650 | $2,070 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $581 | $8,650 | $2,070 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $679 | $10,470 | $2,770 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $675 | $10,470 | $2,770 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $671 | $10,470 | $2,770 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | $684 | $11,240 | $2,770 | $8,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map