1233 Oboe Ct Unit 32 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $225,936 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Oboe Ct Unit 32, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $232,984, approximately $194 per square foot. 1233 Oboe Ct Unit 32 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Tcf National Bank
Bought by
Martinez Armando and Montes Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Moncada Heriberto and Trujillo Marcela
Bought by
Tcf National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Oseguera Antonio and Soriano Juana Del Carmen
Bought by
Trujillo Marcela and Moncada Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Kinczel Martin A
Bought by
Oseguera Antonio and Soriano Juana Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,400
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kinczel Martin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Aristedes A and Hernandez Rosa
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Mendoza Victor M and Mendoza Francine
Bought by
Hernandez Aristides A and Hernandez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Armando | $80,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Tcf National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Marcela | $150,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Oseguera Antonio | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kinczel Martin A | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Rosa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hernandez Aristides A | $86,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Armando | $75,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Marcela | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oseguera Antonio | $107,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinczel Martin A | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Aristides A | $82,800 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Marcela | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $20,219 | $2,361 | $17,858 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $14,308 | $1,968 | $12,340 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $14,308 | $1,968 | $12,340 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $14,308 | $1,968 | $12,340 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $9,025 | $327 | $8,698 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $9,025 | $327 | $8,698 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $10,099 | $327 | $9,772 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $6,482 | $262 | $6,220 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $6,482 | $262 | $6,220 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $6,482 | $262 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $7,379 | $1,114 | $6,265 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $7,379 | $1,114 | $6,265 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $7,379 | $1,114 | $6,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map