$300,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$117 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

11 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This beautiful brick home offers 2,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths -- plus the added value of a brand NEW roof and NEW AC unit, giving you peace of mind for years to come.
From the moment you step inside, the grand two-story foyer welcomes you into an elegant formal living room, setting the tone for this well-appointed home. Just off the living room, the formal dining room features coffered ceilings and judge's paneling--perfectly sized for hosting dinner parties and holiday gatherings.
The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing granite countertops, stained cabinetry, a ceramic tile backsplash, and a center island. It opens seamlessly to the breakfast area and the impressive two-story great room, where natural light pours in and a cozy fireplace creates the perfect place to relax or entertain.
Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite features vaulted ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and a large private bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The three additional bedrooms are generously sized and also feature vaulted ceilings.
All appliances remain--including the refrigerator, washer, and dryer--making this home truly move-in ready. A large, flat backyard completes this wonderful and affordable property, offering plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gavin Guilfoyle

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #433226 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Last Buyer's Agent

Lucresha Thomas

Closing with Cree Inc License #425360

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,667

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,667

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 325900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2560.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 127.30
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Laundry, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bathroom 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

• High School: Crosscreek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 0000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-27
  • Parcel#: 9

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2667.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Savant Joseph
Bought by
Russell Robert Eugene

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,929
Outstanding Balance
$126,820
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Savant Joseph and Savant Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,211
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Golmar Inc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Johnson William
Bought by
Golmar Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Golmar Inc
Bought by
Golmar Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $159,500 --
Warranty Deed $149,100 --
Deed $149,000 --
Warranty Deed $31,800 --
Deed $31,800 --
Deed -- --
Deed $13,500 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $162,929 VA
Previous Owner $152,211 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $300,000 -7.9% $117 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $325,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,165 $100,284 $9,400 $90,884
2024 $3,165 $99,852 $9,400 $90,452
2023 $3,073 $80,232 $9,400 $70,832
2022 $2,558 $77,212 $9,400 $67,812
2021 $2,203 $58,821 $9,400 $49,421
2020 $2,169 $58,821 $9,400 $49,421
2019 $2,299 $58,821 $9,400 $49,421
2018 $2,315 $58,821 $9,400 $49,421
2017 $2,267 $58,821 $9,400 $49,421
2016 $2,268 $58,821 $9,400 $49,421
2015 $2,284 $58,821 $9,400 $49,421
2014 $2,280 $58,623 $9,400 $49,223
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98253016

Hive MLS

APN: 2150226000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.