1233 Ryan Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $311,467 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Ryan Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $347,867, approximately $199 per square foot. 1233 Ryan Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Schonfeld Ling Yu
Bought by
Mercer Lynn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Skeens Charles W
Bought by
Schonfeld Ling Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Lynn C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Schonfeld Ling Y | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $96,740 | $25,260 | $71,480 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $75,960 | $21,160 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $75,960 | $21,160 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $75,960 | $21,160 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $61,020 | $16,400 | $44,620 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $61,020 | $16,400 | $44,620 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $61,020 | $16,400 | $44,620 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $57,890 | $16,780 | $41,110 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $63,694 | $16,783 | $46,911 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $63,694 | $16,783 | $46,911 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $63,232 | $17,665 | $45,567 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $63,232 | $17,665 | $45,567 |
| 2013 | $2,294 | $63,232 | $17,665 | $45,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map