C
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Charlotte Ho
Manna Realty
(714) 814-8027
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $801,000
Remodeled kitchen in 2009. Nice and clean property. Granite counter top, newer kitchen cabinet, range, stove, dishwasher.
Living room. Spacious family room. Dining area next to kitchen. Master bedroom/bath. Newer windows. Wall window a/c in dining area.
laminated wood flooring for all three bedrooms. 2-car garage direct access to the house. Very convenient location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Joanna Kuei Mei | $290,000 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Urbano | $355,000 | Gateway | |
| Knight Raymond | $148,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Mytys Thelma L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Urbano | $319,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Raymond | $152,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $373,433 | $246,982 | $126,451 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $366,112 | $242,140 | $123,972 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $358,935 | $237,393 | $121,542 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $351,898 | $232,739 | $119,159 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $344,999 | $228,176 | $116,823 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $334,768 | $221,409 | $113,359 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $328,205 | $217,068 | $111,137 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $315,462 | $208,640 | $106,822 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $310,725 | $205,507 | $105,218 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $304,639 | $201,482 | $103,157 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Charlotte Ho
Manna Realty
(714) 814-8027
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS14144125
APN: 8025-013-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.