12330 E Lasalle Place Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,386 - $683,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12330 E Lasalle Place, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $634,847, approximately $240 per square foot. 12330 E Lasalle Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Farrell Dupuis Michael J and Farrell Pamela
Bought by
Dupuis Pamela Farrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Dennis H and Johnson Patricia S
Bought by
Dupuis Michael J and Dupuis Pamela Farrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,902
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$606,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco