NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,052 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 4-minute walk to Victory Park

About This Home

As of December 2021

MLS# 21595347 - Built by Empire Communities. Ready Now! ~ Our beautiful one-story Creemore home offers an open-concept kitchen, dining and great room area perfect for entertaining. This home has a spectacular upgraded kitchen and a gorgeous master bath with a spacious walk-in closet. This home is conveniently located on a lot with no backyard neighbors and a brick wall, offering a bit of privacy while entertaining in the back yard...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassandra Lawrence

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston License #0743273 Listed on: 08/16/2021

Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Sweatt

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0732193

Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,067

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,164 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $122 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association Pmg Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
  • Built by Empire communities
  • Balmoral Sec 5 Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,067

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,164 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$122 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1185
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Balmoral Sec 5
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:139-769-001-0057
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1540.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Empire communities
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 1460.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Association PMG
  • Phone: 713.329.7100
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GROVES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: SUMMER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6067.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
List Price
$310,000
Current Estimated Value
$301,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.16%
Original Mortgage
$290,030
Outstanding Balance
$266,680
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,455

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
List Price
$252,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.52%
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Jasmyn Camille -- First American Title
Zambrano Jasmin -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Jasmyn Camille $290,030
Previous Owner Zambrano Jasmin $234,671
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Off Market -- -- --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Sold -- -- --
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $310,000 +22.6% $201 / Sq Ft
10/03/2020 10/03/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $252,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,386 $300,000 $60,935 $239,065
2024 $9,386 $332,509 $45,701 $286,808
2023 $9,386 $344,360 $45,701 $298,659
2022 $10,900 $315,415 $45,701 $269,714
2021 $9,404 $264,356 $45,701 $218,655
2020 $6,150 $166,078 $45,701 $120,377
2019 $924 $24,168 $24,168 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55158414

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1397690010057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.