12331 Deerleaf Ct Midlothian, VA 23112
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12331 Deerleaf Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112. 12331 Deerleaf Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Bought by
Metro Concrete Com
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,120
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro Concrete Com | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metro Concrete Com | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $346,700 | $90,200 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $346,700 | $90,200 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $293,800 | $90,200 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $293,800 | $90,200 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $272,000 | $90,200 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $271,700 | $89,900 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $267,600 | $85,800 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $262,100 | $85,800 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $262,100 | $85,800 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $271,600 | $85,800 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $281,200 | $85,800 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $281,200 | $85,800 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map