NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $316,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2025

Last sale price $309,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,175 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to the beautifully crafted 1,501 sq. ft. Anclote villa, designed with an attached floorplan that seamlessly combines style, comfort, and functionality. This home is perfect for daily living, offering privacy and ample space for hosting special occasions, with a charming porch that leads to both the 2-car garage and a welcoming foyer. Inside, you'll find a versatile room ideal for entertaining, hobbies, or a home office setup.
The expansive Great Room serves as the heart of the home, opening to the dining and kitchen areas, providing a perfect space for meals, games, and movie nights. The open design also includes a breakfast bar, and the covered lanai extends your living space outdoors, offering a spot for relaxation and casual conversation.
The private owner’s suite offers a serene retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bath featuring dual sinks on a raised height vanity. Bedroom 2 is conveniently located near a full bath and provides easy access to the laundry room, ensuring smooth flow throughout the home.
This villa offers the ideal blend of style, convenience, and low-maintenance living, providing the perfect balance of privacy and room for entertaining.
Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos are from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale. Free golf cart with the purchase of this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candace Merry

MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES Brokerage Phone: 813-381-7722 License #3356362 Listed on: 03/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Darren Dowling

BEYOND REALTY LLC License #3338622

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,907

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3,630 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $333 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,501 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Jeff Gay Association
  • Built by Mattamy Homes
  • Sunstone At Wellen Park Subdivision, Anclote Coastal Floorplan
  • Sunstone At Wellen Park Community
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,907

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

3,630 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$333 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Coastal
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 2135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3630
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 198.35
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 205.86
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-381-7722
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 139.45

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0365F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 333.15
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jeff Gay
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Domesticated household pets only
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jgay@lelandmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3997.80
  • Total Monthly Fees: 333.15
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 333.15

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: V
  • Parcel Number: 0807070211
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: No/Low VOC Paint/Finish
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Lease minimum is one year with the option to write it twice a year, please see HOA documents for full details.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2907
  • Tax Book Number: 57/254-270
  • Tax Lot: 211
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1643

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$316,990
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,990
-2.52%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$298,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.45%
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$245,652
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,688

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brakebill Gregory M $309,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brakebill Gregory M $247,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold $309,000 -2.5% $206 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 For Sale $316,990 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,998 $280,900 $56,500 $224,400
2024 -- $79,700 $79,700 --
2023 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8365750

Stellar MLS

APN: 0807-07-0211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.