12334 Woodsfield Cir E Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12334 Woodsfield Cir E, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $402,443, approximately $167 per square foot. 12334 Woodsfield Cir E is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Rice Debra L
Bought by
Marullo Todd and Marullo Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Moore Larry
Bought by
Rice Debra L and Moore Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Moore Debra L and Rice Debra L
Bought by
Rice Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Moore Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marullo Todd | $264,300 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Rice Debra L | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Debra L | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Larry D | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $591,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,960 | $140,770 | $27,970 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $10,960 | $92,490 | $15,540 | $76,950 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $92,490 | $15,540 | $76,950 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $92,490 | $15,540 | $76,950 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $81,010 | $12,820 | $68,190 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $81,010 | $12,820 | $68,190 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $81,010 | $12,820 | $68,190 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $67,480 | $12,820 | $54,660 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $64,220 | $10,690 | $53,530 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $64,220 | $10,690 | $53,530 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $61,820 | $10,690 | $51,130 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $61,820 | $10,690 | $51,130 |
| 2013 | $3,913 | $61,820 | $10,690 | $51,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map