12335 Langstaff Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12335 Langstaff Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $366,416, approximately $260 per square foot. 12335 Langstaff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bay Lake Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Grimes Stephen and Grimes Gary K
Bought by
Grimes Gary and Grimes Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Grimes Stephen A and Grimes Gary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,290
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Gary | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimes Gary | $75,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimes Stephen A | $180,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimes Stephen A | $177,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,900 | $327,110 | $70,000 | $257,110 |
| 2025 | $5,900 | $331,000 | $70,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $331,000 | $70,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $283,135 | $65,000 | $218,135 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $267,094 | $65,000 | $202,094 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $227,166 | $50,000 | $177,166 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $223,463 | $45,000 | $178,463 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $214,759 | $35,000 | $179,759 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $188,700 | $30,000 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $171,807 | $30,000 | $141,807 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $167,470 | $30,000 | $137,470 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $153,117 | $25,000 | $128,117 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $154,013 | $25,000 | $129,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map