Estimated Value: $411,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12336 Cross St, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $427,452, approximately $297 per square foot. 12336 Cross St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
American Housing Corp
Bought by
Pham Phiet T and Truong Anh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Oconnor Martin J and Oconnor Jacqueline M
Bought by
Accent Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Accent Development Co
Bought by
American Housing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Doucette Barbara L and Doucette Donald F
Bought by
O'connor Martin J and O'connor Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Patrick Diane E
Bought by
Doucette Donald F and Doucette Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Phiet T | $70,000 | Stewart Title Pinellas Inc | |
| Accent Development Co | $30,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| American Housing Corp | $40,000 | Stewart Title Of Pinellas In | |
| O'connor Martin J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Doucette Donald F | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doucette Donald F | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $372,294 | $83,774 | $288,520 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $329,040 | $79,180 | $249,860 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $307,770 | $83,091 | $224,679 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $222,375 | $56,842 | $165,533 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $212,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $182,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $180,246 | $32,358 | $147,888 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $165,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $148,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $142,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $146,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $133,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map