Estimated Value: $291,973 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12338 Algonquin Trail, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $318,993, approximately $247 per square foot. 12338 Algonquin Trail is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Parker James T and Parker Mary O
Bought by
Lozano Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1993
Sold by
Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Parker James T and Parker Mary O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Ramiro | $153,750 | -- | |
| Parker James T | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lozano Ramiro | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $235,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $217,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $198,800 | $55,200 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $191,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $175,600 | $55,200 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map