12338 Raintree Ave Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $509,680 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12338 Raintree Ave, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $562,920, approximately $174 per square foot. 12338 Raintree Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Somerville Andrew David and Somerville Barbara Sue
Bought by
Gebrehiwot Amanuel T and Tecle Yodit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,514
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$413,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Hiser Homes Inc
Bought by
Somerville Andrew D and Somerville Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Hiser Homes Inc An
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebrehiwot Amanuel T | $315,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Somerville Andrew D | $240,397 | -- | |
| Hiser Homes Inc An | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebrehiwot Amanuel T | $283,500 | |
| Closed | Somerville Andrew D | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,245 | $170,580 | $31,640 | $138,940 |
| 2024 | $16,245 | $137,090 | $19,780 | $117,310 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $137,090 | $19,780 | $117,310 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $137,090 | $19,780 | $117,310 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $116,690 | $19,780 | $96,910 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $116,690 | $19,780 | $96,910 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $116,690 | $19,780 | $96,910 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $109,170 | $19,780 | $89,390 |
| 2017 | $7,117 | $113,900 | $19,780 | $94,120 |
| 2016 | $7,077 | $113,900 | $19,780 | $94,120 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $101,430 | $15,820 | $85,610 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $101,430 | $15,820 | $85,610 |
| 2013 | $6,420 | $101,430 | $15,820 | $85,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map